MENU

OHL Priority Selection Results

OHL_Priority_Logo16

 

2021 OHL Priority Selection

 OVR ROUND PLAYER MINOR MIDGET TEAM
#9 Round 1  Luke Misa (C)  Oakville Rangers (OMHA-SCTA)
#88 Round 5  Stefane Forgione (C) jr canadiensToronto Jr. Canadiens (GTHL)
#104 Round 6  Declen McDougall (D) YSE_Logo York-Simcoe Express (OMHA-ETA)
#110 Round 6  Ethan Kowatsch (G) ttToronto Titans (GTHL)
#151 Round 8  Finn Harding (D)  jr canadiensToronto Jr. Canadiens (GTHL)
#168 Round 9  Skogen Schrott (RW) flo all Florida Alliance (NAPHL)
#191 Round 10  Ethan Wallace (D)  Canadians return from break in winning fashion | Carleton Place JR A CanadiansCarleton Place Canadians (OEMHL)
#208 Round 11  Mason Zebeski (LW)   Oakville Rangers (OMHA-SCTA)
#223 Round 12  Nathan Hargest (D) Florida Alliance (NAPHL)flo all
#231 Round 12  Jake Rivett (G)  TORONTO NATIONALSToronto Nationals (GTHL)
#235 Round 12  Mason Keller (D)  Team Wisconsin Hockey Team Wisconsin (Youth USA)
#248 Round 13  Spencer Hughes (LW)  North York Rangers - Wikipedia North York Rangers (GTHL)
#271 Round 14  Jordan Griffiths (LW)  RichmondHIllRichmond Hill Coyotes (OMHA-ETA)
#288 Round 15  Evan Krell (D)  Hamilton Huskies Hamilton Huskies (Alliance)

2020 OHL Priority Selection

OVR ROUND PLAYER MINOR MIDGET TEAM
#7 Round 1  Zakary Lavoie (RW) TORONTO NATIONALSToronto Nationals (GTHL)
#29 Round 2  Owen Beck (C) Quinte Red DevilsQuinte Red Devils (OMHA-ETA)
#38 Round 2  Carson Christy (RW) Oshawa Generals - WikipediaOshawa Generals (OMHA – ETA)
#43 Round 3  Zander Veccia (RW) Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs (MHAO)
#120 Round 6  Lucas Buzziol (C) Vaughan Kings (@vaughankingsAAA) | TwitterVaughan Kings (GTHL)
#127 Round 7  Dylan Gordon (D) 2020-21 Tier 1 Boys Coaches Announced – HoneyBaked Hockey Club Detroit HoneyBaked (Youth USA)
#167 Round 9  Quinn Binnie (C) RichmondHIllRichmond Hill Coyotes (OMHA-ETA)
#187 Round 10  Landon MacDonald (RW) Brighton (MI) High School Sports - Football, Basketball, Baseball, Softball, Volleyball, and more | MaxPreps Brighton High School
#207 Round 11  Benjamin Behrens (G)  St. Louis AAA Blues HockeySt. Louis Blues (Youth USA)
 #227 Round 12  Wyatt Adkins (D)  Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs (MHAO)
 #247 Round 13  Drew Durzi (D)  TORONTO NATIONALSToronto Nationals (GTHL)
 #267 Round 14  Gregory Harley (D)  Vaughan Kings (@vaughankingsAAA) | TwitterVaughan Kings (GTHL)
 #287 Round 15  Gleb Veremyev (C)  About The RocketsNew Jersey Rockets (Youth USA)


2019 OHL Priority Selection

OVR   ROUND   PLAYER MINOR MIDGET TEAM
#12 Round 1  Ethan Del Mastro (D)  Toronto Marlboros (GTHL)
#51 Round 3  Luca Del Bel Belluz (C) Toronto Red Wings (GTHL)
#60 Round 3  Chas Sharpe (D)     NCPREDSNorth Central Predators
#61 Round 3  Joshua Reid (C) LumberKings

Pembroke Lumber Kings (HEO Midget)

#114 Round 6  Adam O’Marra (C)  Oakville Rangers (OMHA- SCTA)
#134 Round 7  Drew Jeffers (D)   Detroit Compuware (HPHL)
#141 Round 7  Justin Dilauro (G) Whitby Wildcats(OMHA-ETA)
 #174 Round 9   Riley Rosenthal (D)  SouthFlorida  South Florida Hockey Academy
#194 Round 10  Callum Chisholm (LW) RichmondHIllRichmond Hill Coyotes (OMHA-ETA)
#214 Round 11  Tye Scott (D) Mississauga Rebels (GTHL)
#2234 Round 12  Ikki Kogawa (C) TORONTO NATIONALSToronto Nationals (GTHL)
 #254 Round 13   Sean Mateer (C) Image result for markham waxersMarkham Waxers (OMHA-ETA)
 #274 Round 14   Connor Driscoll (C) TORONTO NATIONALSToronto Nationals (GTHL)
 #294 Round 15  Wade Bolton (D)  COWSCentral Ontario Wolves  (OMHA-ETA)

2018 OHL Priority Selection

OVR   ROUND   PLAYER MINOR MIDGET TEAM
#8 Round 1  James Hardie (LW)  Barrie Jr. Colts (OMHA-ETA)
#39 Round 2  William Portokalis (C) Don Mills Flyers (GTHL)
#63 Round 4  Joe Ranger (G)  CPlaceCarleton Place Canadians (OEMHL)
#88 Round 5  Devlin O’Brien (LW) Mississauga Reps (GTHL)
#128 Round 7  Craig Spence (D)  Chatham Kent Cyclones (MHAO)
#148 Round 8  Charlie Callaghan (D) Mississauga Reps (GTHL)
#165 Round 9  Anthony Lamanna (C)  Image result for ajax pickering raiders logoAjax-Pickering Raders (OMHA-ETA)
 #168 Round 9   Myles Perry (C) Whitby Wildcats (OMHA-ETA)
#188 Round 10  Brett Robertson (D) Peterborough Petes (OMHA-ETA)
#208 Round 11  Mason Carter (D) Rockland Nationals (OEMHL)
#228 Round 12  Carson Whitson (RW) Central Ontario Wolves (OMHA-ETA)
 #238 Round 12   Rylan Bowers (RW) ChiefsElgin-Middlesex Chiefs (Alliance)
 #248 Round 13   Michael Stubbs (C)  Thunder Bay Kings (Youth USA)
 #264 Round 14   Max Dodig (LW)  Mississauga Reps (GTHL)
 #268 Round 14   Michael McKnight (LW) ChiefsElgin-Middlesex Chiefs (Alliance)
 #288 Round 15   Patrick Stewart (C)   Oakville Rangers (OMHA-SCTA)

2017 OHL Priority Selection

 OVR  ROUND  PLAYER  MINOR MIDGET TEAM OHL
SEASONS
GP G A TP PIM
#8 Round 1  Jack Hughes (F)  Toronto Marlboros (GTHL)
#14 Round 1  Thomas Harley (D) Image result for vaughan kings hockey Vaughan Kings (GTHL)  1 62 1 14 15 14
#30 Round 2  Keean Washkurak (F)  Waterloo Wolves (Alliance)  1 61 6 9 15 32
#65 Round 4  Trevor Zegras (C) Image result for avon old farms hockey logo Avon Old Farms Winged Beavers (US-High)
#69 Round 4  Cole Schwindt (F)  Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Alliance) 1  66  8 10 18 20
#121 Round 7  Adam Varga (F) Related image Washington Little Caps U15 (AYHL U15) 1 46 1 6 7 2
#153 Round 8  Matthew Altomare (D) Image result for ajax pickering raiders logoAjax – Pickering Raiders (ETA)
#155 Round 8  Matthew Dunsmoor (G) Image result for guelph jr. gryphons hockey Guelph Jr. Gryphons (SCTA)
#164 Round 9  Cal Christner (F)  Waterloo Wolves (Alliance)
#173 Round 9  Robert Mastrosimone (C) Image result for shattuck st. mary's hockey logo Shattuck St. Mary’s (US-High)
#193 Round 10  Arthur Kowara (D)  Mississauga Rebels (GTHL)
#213 Round 11  Marshall Warren (D)  NJ Avalanche U16 (T1EHL)
#233 Round 12  Noel De Kemp (F)   Cumberland Grads U18 (HEOAAA)
#253 Round 13  Kurtis Goodwin (F)  Waterloo Wolves (Alliance)
#273 Round 14  Jordan Power (D)  Toronto Nationals (GTHL)
#293 Round 15  Deacon Holmes (D) Image result for mississauga senators logoMississauga Senators (GTHL)
 OVR  ROUND  PLAYER  MINOR MIDGET TEAM OHL
SEASONS
GP G A TP PIM
 2016 OHL Priority Selection
#7 Round 1   Kirill Nizhnikov (RW)  Toronto Jr. Canadiens (GTHL)  2 106 22 32 54 68
#26 Round 2   Jacob Ingham (G)  Barrie Jr. Colts (ETA)  2 74
#59 Round 3   Michael Little (F)  Toronto Marlboros (GTHL)  2 113 15 21 36 62
#128 Round 7   Mason Hardy (D)  Waterloo Wolves (Alliance) 1 32 0 2 2 28
#168 Round 9   Isaac Walker (D)  London Jr. Knights (Alliance) 1 58 0 4 4 18
#170 Round 9   Thomas Maia (D)   Mississauga Rebels (GTHL)
#178 Round 9   Kevin Wall (F)   Buffalo Jr. Sabres (T1AAA)
#188 Round 10   Jordan Hurtubise (D)  Lambton Jr. Sting (Alliance)
#208 Round 11   Nicholas Canade (LW)  Mississauga Rebels (GTHL) 1 63 6 8 14 49
#228 Round 12   Jake Gravelle (D)  Don Mills Flyers (GTHL) 1 9 0 0 0 2
#248 Round 13   James Fletcher (F)  Mississauga Rebels (GTHL)
#268 Round 14   Connor McBroom (F)  Don Mills Flyers (GTHL)
#288 Round 15   Cristian Cugini (G)  Mississauga Rebels (GTHL)
 OVR ROUND  PLAYER  MINOR MIDGET TEAM OHL
SEASONS
GP G A TP PIM
 2015 OHL Priority Selection
#4 Round 1   Owen Tippett (RW)  Toronto Red Wings (GTHL) 3 159 95 75 170 76
#65 Round 4   Aidan McFarland (F)  Quinte Red Devils (ETA) 3 82 8 8 16 19
#89 Round 5   Cayden Primeau (G)  Philadelphia Revolution U19 (PA-Mid)
#103 Round 6   Matthew Titus (RW) Ottawa Valley Titans (OEAAA) 2 62 3 2 5 18
#127 Round 7   Darcy Walsh (C)  Ottawa 67’s (OEAAA)
#145 Round 8   Ryan O’Connell (D)  Ottawa 67’s (OEAAA)
#160 Round 8   Scoley Dow (LW)  Quinte Red Devils (ETA) 1 46 5 7 12 24
#165 Round 9   Mark Rozanov (C)  Don Mills Flyers Major Midget (GTHL)
#185 Round 10   Christopher Garbe (LW)  Long Island Gulls U16 (AYHL)
#190 Round 10   Ryan Radisa (D)  Mississauga Reps (GTHL)
#205 Round 11   Jack Lyons (D)  Toronto Jr. Canadiens (GTHL)
#225 Round 12   Jett Alexander (G)  North York Rangers (GTHL)
#245 Round 13   Harrison Toms (D) Toronto Titans (GTHL)
#265 Round 14   Maxime Fortin (D)  Thunder Bay Kings (GNML)
#285 Round 15   Ryan Wells (D) Mississauga Reps (GTHL)  2 29 0  4  4  8
OVR ROUND  PLAYER  MINOR MIDGET TEAM OHL
SEASONS
GP G A TP PIM
 2014 OHL Priority Selection
#5 Round 1   Michael McLeod (C)  Toronto Marlboros (GTHL) 4 215 76 131 207 187
#25 Round 2   Luke Kutkevicius (C) North York Rangers (GTHL) 3 176 22 39 61 47
#29 Round 2   Nicolas Hague (D)  Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Alliance) 3 198 67 81 148 296
#75 Round 4   Kasimir Krol (G)  Toronto Marlboros (GTHL)
#81 Round 5   Tyler Kleine (RW)  Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Alliance)
#105 Round 6   Austin Osmanski (D)  Buffalo Regals U15 (SCTA) 3 185 5 31 36 202
#125 Round 7   Brendan Harrogate (C)  Chatham Kent Cyclones (Alliance) 3 156 29 28 57 86
#165 Round 9   Alex Way (LW)  Ottawa 67’s (OEAAA)
#185 Round 10    Jacob Harris (LW)  Toronto Marlboros (GTHL)
#205 Round 11   Dustin Burr (C)  Brantford 99ers (Alliance)
#225 Round 12   Marcus Dickerson (RW)  Selects Academy U16 Nat. (USPHL U16) 3 151 8 5 13 59
#245 Round 13   Allister O’Hagan (C)  Mississauga Rebels (GTHL)
#263 Round 14   Benjamin Baker (C) Image result for markham waxersMarkham Waxers (ETA)
#265 Round 14   Philip Lagunov (C)  Toronto Nationals (GTHL)
OVR ROUND  PLAYER  MINOR MIDGET TEAM OHL
SEASONS
GP G A TP PIM
 2013 OHL Priority Selection
#4 Round 1   Sean Day (D)  Detroit Compuware U16 (HPHL) 5 291 42 116 158 159
#26 Round 2   Jesse Barwell (C)  Oakville Rangers (SCTA) 4 254 29 62 91 42
#36 Round 2   Austin Gerhart (RW)  Barrie Jr. Colts (ETA) 2 106 5 7 12 14
#55 Round 3   Neil Doef (LW)   Upper Canada Cyclones (OEAAA)
#124 Round 7   Stephen Gibson (D)  Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Alliance) 5 263 10 28 38 179
#127 Round 7   Nathan Bastian (RW/C)  Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Alliance) 4 209 54 82 136 121
#144 Round 8   Jason Smith (C)  Brampton 45s (ETA) 3 173 15 21 36 84
#164 Round 9   Mitchell Duggan (D)  Mississauga Rebels (GTHL)
#184 Round 10   Leif Hertz (G)  Kingston Jr. Frontenacs (ETA) 2 2
#204 Round 11   Jake Smith (RW)  Richmond Hill Coyotes (ETA)  1 59 20 28 48 18
#224 Round 12   Connor Barrow (RW)  York – Simcoe Express (ETA)
#244 Round 13   Mike Zottl (D)  Chatham – Kent Cyclones (Alliance)
#264 Round 14   Spencer Fox (RW)  Southern Tier Admirals (SCTA)
#284 Round 15   Carter Woolley (F)  Oakland Jr. Grizzlies U16

OHL Statistics updated monthly (as of Apr. 4)
OHL Statistics powered by  Eliteprospects